EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
EUR 5,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton AB, 1980
ISBN 10: 0888301863 ISBN 13: 9780888301864
Da: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
EUR 14,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A tragic story of cultural conflict involving a young Inuit artist and the old and new worlds.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hurtig Publishers Limited, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 1980
ISBN 10: 0888301863 ISBN 13: 9780888301864
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear.
EUR 7,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 176 pp. Dj rubbed, edgwear, reinforced with clear tape at spine and inside flaps taped to boards. Scotch tape reinforcement to endpapers at gutter.
Editore: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton
ISBN 10: 0888301863 ISBN 13: 9780888301864
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-88830-186-3] 1980, 1st print. (boards) Very good, no dust jacket. 176pp. 8vo. Grey boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Dark grey EP's. Clipped; signed by author. True account of a young inuit man who failed to be as he was born and died as a result of his unfamiliarity with the ways of his heritage.
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 8vo pp. 176, sketch maps. book.
Editore: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton
ISBN 10: 0888301863 ISBN 13: 9780888301864
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 28,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-88830-186-3] 1980. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 176pp. Maps. Biography of Pitseolak. Locale: Baffin Island; Cape Dorset; Northwest Territories--Canada. (Indigenous Peoples, Inuit, Social Problems).