paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Acceptable. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paducah, KY : Collector Books, A Division of Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc., 1990, 1988., 1990
ISBN 10: 0891453571 ISBN 13: 9780891453574
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Revised 2nd edition, Values updated, 1990 ; 95 p. : col. ill. ; 22 cm ; OCLC: 20988992 ; Dewey: 688.76 ; ISBN: 0891453571 (pbk.) ; numerous color photographs illustrate the variety of collectible marbles ; VG. Book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.