Misc. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Misc. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Misc. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Misc. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Toni Taylor (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Destiny Books (edition Revised ed.), 1990
ISBN 10: 0892813105 ISBN 13: 9780892813100
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Contents include 28 full color Phoenix cards plus 272 page illustrated book. Contents fine. Box is pretty rough. Photos of book on request.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Toni Taylor (illustratore). b/w illustrations.
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Toni Taylor (illustratore). 28-card deck and 272-page paperback book in box. Minor bit of highlighting in book, deck VG.
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Boxed Set. Condizione: Very Good. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Boxed set including 28 card deck plus 272-page book. Corner curl to cover of book, otherwise VG.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Paperback. THE PHOENIX CARDS and book comprise the first method of divination especially created for delving into your past lives. Discover how the times and places of previous incarnations influence and inspire you today; understand the puzzling elements of your personality; come to terms with unexplained fears and recognise latent talents with the knowledge gained from your Phoenix readings. In this book the author offers a system of past-life study that is remarkable in its scope as well as its openness to other approaches that the reader can bring to bear on his or her own research. Originally published by Random House - 28 full-colour Phoenix Cards representing the cultures of the world This book and deck provide an important key to past life recall. Each of the 28 images is a visual representation of a particular world culture that will bring into focus the times and places of previous incarnations. The symbols of the Phoenix Deck will trigger unconscious memories that will enable you to see yourself more clearly and help you develop latent talents, identify lessons that must be learned, and explain irrational fears, attractions, and impulses.This is the first divinatory tool especially created for studying past lives to better understand the present. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0892813105 ISBN 13: 9780892813100
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Toni Taylor (illustratore). pp. 272.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Traditions Bear and Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0892813105 ISBN 13: 9780892813100
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUNK. Condizione: New. Toni Taylor (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Simon and Schuster
ISBN 10: 0892813105 ISBN 13: 9780892813100
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 21,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Editore: Simon and Schuster
ISBN 10: 0892813105 ISBN 13: 9780892813100
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 21,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Toni Taylor (illustratore). 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,20
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Toni Taylor (illustratore).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Toni Taylor (illustratore). In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,43
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Toni Taylor (illustratore). 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Toni Taylor (illustratore). Paperback. THE PHOENIX CARDS and book comprise the first method of divination especially created for delving into your past lives. Discover how the times and places of previous incarnations influence and inspire you today; understand the puzzling elements of your personality; come to terms with unexplained fears and recognise latent talents with the knowledge gained from your Phoenix readings. In this book the author offers a system of past-life study that is remarkable in its scope as well as its openness to other approaches that the reader can bring to bear on his or her own research. Originally published by Random House - 28 full-colour Phoenix Cards representing the cultures of the world This book and deck provide an important key to past life recall. Each of the 28 images is a visual representation of a particular world culture that will bring into focus the times and places of previous incarnations. The symbols of the Phoenix Deck will trigger unconscious memories that will enable you to see yourself more clearly and help you develop latent talents, identify lessons that must be learned, and explain irrational fears, attractions, and impulses.This is the first divinatory tool especially created for studying past lives to better understand the present. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 56,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Toni Taylor (illustratore). 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Toni Taylor (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 27,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW. Toni Taylor (illustratore).