Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Idaho, Moscow, Idaho, 1976
ISBN 10: 0893010316 ISBN 13: 9780893010317
Da: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Alfred C. Dunn (illustratore). 1st Edition. Exterior is clean and square with light shelf wear and a minor bump to top of spine. There is a price mark on rear cover bar code.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight has a name on one page reading pages are unmarked, very little wear.; 0.55 X 6.1 X 8.9 inches; 266 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Contents are tight; some ink.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 8.9 X 6.0 X 0.8 inches. 266 pages. Inscribed by author. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Pictorial Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Light edgewear, pages lightly toning, yellow color on spine is faded w/light fading along top edge of front cover; b/w photos; 266 pages.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 266pp, octavo. light cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Dunn, Alfred (illustratore). First Edition. Illustrated full cloth binding. Square and unmarked. 266pp. Photos and illustrations. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Idaho, Moscow, ID, 1976
ISBN 10: 0893010316 ISBN 13: 9780893010317
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Nearly fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 266 pp., Spine slightly faded near the top (yellow portion), else fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Idaho, Moscow, Idaho, 1976
ISBN 10: 0893010316 ISBN 13: 9780893010317
Da: The Book Press, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight, clean copy with pictorial boards and gilt lettering. Previous owner's name on front paste down. Author's incription and signature on front free endpaper. Boards show light shelf rubbing . 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Good+ hardcover. No jacket. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR. Light warp to covers. Few mild dings to cover edges. Clean/solid. 266 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Idaho, Moscow, Idaho, 1976
ISBN 10: 0893010316 ISBN 13: 9780893010317
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket [as issued]. Alfred C. Dunn (illustratore). First Edition. Glossy pictorial covers, illustrated with drawings and photographs, bibliography, appendix, index, 266 pages. Nice clean copy, brief gift inscription on front pastedown otherwise unmarked.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.