9780896598799 - marsden hartley di scott, gail r. (15 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Hardcover in jacket, very good with light wear. Illustrated.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. first edition. 11 x 12 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers very clean, no wear. BInding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; very clean, lightly rubbed, minimal edge wear. Art. Stax.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,81
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. A beautiful copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.

- Rilegato
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ is fine. 187pp.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. near fine. first edition as stated. 10 x 12 in. Cloth boards. Lavish color plates. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like near new on all points. DJ is NEAR FINE ; very clean, minimal wear. Art. RGR.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Yellow stamped cloth with red lettering on spine, blue & color illustrated dust jacket, 187 pp. 77 bw, 77 color plates. The major monograph on American modernist Marsden Hartley (1877-1943). In addition to insightful and sensitive text, there is included a chronology, index, list of exhibitions, collections and select…ed bibliography. Wonderful color plates. An excellent biographical and artistic treatment. VG-/VG- very light soiling and corner/edge wear to boards, soiling to page blocks, scuffing and light wear to dust jacket.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 187 pages with 154 illustrations most in color. Minor rubbing and wear to the cover and edges. Sticker residue and minor tear to the front free endpaper. Hardcover, bound in yellow cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Chronology. Selected Bibliography. Book….

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 188 page hardcover, w/many color and b/w illustrations. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Full yellow cloth exterior with title in red on spine. Interior has prior owner name on half-title page, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean. No flaws.
Altre immaginiEditore: Abbeville Press, New York 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Square quarto. 187pp. Fine with the top corners of the boards tiniest bit bumped, in fine dust jacket with corresponding gentle bumping. Nicely Inscribed by Scott to two noted booksellers.

- Rilegato
Da: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, , FranciaLibrairie chemin des arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 47,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Texte en anglais.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,41
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,13
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, U.S.A.Ursus Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 102,36
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Scott, Gail R. MARSDEN HARTLEY. 187 pp. with 152 illustrations, including many in color. Large 4to, cloth. New York, Abbeville, 1988.