paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 216 pp with B&W illustration on every page. Detailed guide to self-defence. text is clean, tight and unmarked. Covers are clean, bright, undamaged save for small dentb that does not breat the surface to top of front cover.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: Peter Nash Booksellers, Columbia, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW . EXCELLENT Quality Paperback Edition. Book Is In UNREAD Condition With NO Publishers Marks. "Your Guide To Tactics That Work." Learn What Works And What Doesn't In This Illustrated Step-By-Step Manual. ONLY . Proper Practice Can Teach Effective Technique. This Is Where You Start. Illustrated With Step-By-Step Photographs. 216 Pages. FREE . Postal Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Included. PROVIDING . 100% Guaranteed Customer Satisfaction & Service Since 1970! Please Read Our Positive Feedback And Comments Posted On Amazon By Our Great Customers, Valued Repeat Buyers, And Friends.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gun Digest Books, Iola, Wisconsin, 2005
ISBN 10: 0896891755 ISBN 13: 9780896891753
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Mint. First Edition. This copy is in mint, unread condition, bright, white, tight and square, in illustrated card covers as issued. The essential reference for the beginning shooter, Tactical Pistol Shooting provides a thorough introduction to the use of tactical pistols. Readers get instruction on defense mindsets, pistol terms, shooting fundamentals and shooting positions, with emphasis on important safety precautions and lawful personal defense. The book then instructs on more advanced techniques, training drills and complicated shooting environments. More than 250 detailed, step-by-step photos clearly illustrate the techniques shooters will master to become more adept with a tactical pistol. Appendixes include a discussion of shooting standards, equipment supplies listings, progress worksheets and more. Provides beginners a thorough introduction to the use of semiautomatic pistols -Offers techniques for more advanced skills -More than 250 step-by-step photos illustrate techniques. Ref NN2.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!