Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Don Greer (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Don Greer (illustratore). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). First Edition. A clean tightly bound copy with slight rubbing to landscape format card covers and a trace of shelf/edge/corner wear only. (May have an old price sticker or sticker ghost in upper corner), on rare occasions a copy may have a small corner crease. We do our best to catch all these but sometimes one slips through.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). First Edition. A clean tightly bound copy with slight rubbing to landscape format card covers and a trace of shelf/edge/corner wear only. (May have an old price sticker or sticker ghost in upper corner), on rare occasions a copy may have a small corner crease. We do our best to catch all these but sometimes one slips through.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). (1983), 50pp, illus., "Aircraft Number 62", light shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Don Greer (illustratore). Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. ; Aircraft; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 50 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, Texas, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Don Greer (illustratore). 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square, gently used copy, oblong paperback, 50 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Don Greer (illustratore). LIGHT COVER WEAR, INTERIOR IS LIKE NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Inc., Carrollton, TX, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Staple. Condizione: Very Good. Grear, Don (illustratore). Minor sticker residue on the cover. Minor highlighting. F9.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). 1st Edition. dj: none. book: oblong quarto pamphlet above avg. illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). First Edition. A clean tightly stapled landscape format book in wrappers showing only light shelf and edge wear, slight rubbing to card cover finish. May have a previous price sticker on front or rear cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: squadron/signal publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG to VG-. Don Greer (illustratore). Some rubbing & edgewear; light creases & scratches; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 50 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/ Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Don Greer (illustratore). #1062 Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Very Light Soiling. Book Measures 8-1/4" X 11".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton TX, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Center-stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good+. Illustrated by Greer, Don (illustratore). 1062. Squadron Signal #61 in the "Aircraft" series, 50 pages, two pages of color plates, otherwise b/w photos. Sticker scar on cover.; 11 x 8 1/4 ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). First Edition. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Productions, 1999
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Don Greer (illustratore). Squadron/Signal Productions Aircraft Series (Squadron/Signal Productions) PBY Catalina in Action (1983 Edition) (VG+)Manufacturer: Squadron/Signal ProductionsProduct Line: Aircraft Series (Squadron/Signal Productions)Type: SoftcoverCode: SSP1062Copyright Date: 1983Author: W E Scrborough, Don GreerPage Count: 50Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:A deep look into sophisticated military aircraft, with diagrams and commentary.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Don Greer (illustratore). First Edition. Glossy pictorial softcover. First edition. Book is in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos, diagrams, and color illustrations as well as technical specs throughout. Oblong 4to. 50 pp; Aircraft; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 50 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Pubns, Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Don Greer (illustratore). 1983 Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Don Greer (illustratore). Paperback. 50pp. Wraps just slightly edgeworn, else very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, [1983]., [Carrollton, TX]:, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Don Greer (illustratore). Oblong 4to. 50 pp. Colour and black & white photo illustrations, text illustrations throughout. Colour-illustrated softcovers (slight shelfwear, rubbing), from the collection of Colonel Arthur H. Martin. First edition of this well-illustrated work detailing the PBY-5/5A/6A and their variants, USAF OA-1OA, and Catalinas/Cansos of the Allied Air Forces during World War II.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carrollton, Squadron Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° (Querformat), Broschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. Don Greer (illustratore). 50 Seiten : mit Abbildungen : Aircraft Number 62. Softcover, Broschur in gutem Zustand. Innen wie außen mit nur leichten Lager- oder Gebrauchspuren. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. DE-10-52 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal, Carrollton, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Paper. Condizione: Poor. Don Greer (illustratore). First Edition. Some people called them Black Cats, some called them CANSOs, but the British name of Catalina stuck for the PBY after the RAF took delivery of the first ones in November 1940. These 50 pages are illustrated by archival photos mostly from the U.S. Navy. but Greer has produced 10, full colour drawings at the center-fold (& also both covers). LEARN about : fuselage blisters, P-9630, wartime and post-war service, NAS Norfolk, water-drops, PatWing 2, Guba II, Under Wing Bomb Racks, and waist gunners. Cond : paper wrapper is white with red and black lettering. Front cover full-page, colour illustration shows 2 Catalinas on patrol, back cover has 2 more. Staples tight, colours sli. faded. No names, marks, stains, nor folds. TWO major tears, one in front cover, one at hinge (top). Corners, edges, and hinge - all chipped. READING COPY ONLY !! Quote (p. 20) : " The first aircraft of the new series was delivered to VP-1 at San Diego in mid-1938 and by June 1939, the squadron had 15 on hand . VP-1, a Pearl Harbor PatWing 2 unit had turned-in its PK-1 biplanes, and moved to . ." Size: 12mo. Album Shaped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Don Greer (illustratore). 1st Edition. Oblong Small Quarto Size [approx 28x21cm]. A Near Fine copy. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. Colour illustrations. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 50 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: Allen Williams Books, Dover, KENT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Don Greer (illustratore). 1st Edition. The covers are a little edge worn. Remnants of a price label on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Don Greer (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897471490 ISBN 13: 9780897471497
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Don Greer (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.