Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated on copyright page. Fine with no wear or markings in a near fine jacket.
Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
A Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. spots on DJ. Long Storage, Dusty.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 223 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Windsor Pubns, Chatsworth, California, 1986
ISBN 10: 0897811887 ISBN 13: 9780897811880
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good with moderate wear to Dust Jacket and no Marks to text. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Windsor Publications, Northridge, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0897811887 ISBN 13: 9780897811880
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 10.90 X 8.60 X 0.90 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northridge CA: Windsor Publications, (1986), 1986
ISBN 10: 0897811887 ISBN 13: 9780897811880
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition stated, Oversize hardcover book in dust jacket, FINE/Near FINE condition with light edge rubbing from shelving, corner bumps, NO marks; ISBN 0-89781-188-7.
Editore: Windsor Pubns, 1986
ISBN 10: 0897811887 ISBN 13: 9780897811880
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0897811887. Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. Very slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with very slight wear to corners and edges; $22.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; Very Good condition. No Signature.
Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with minimal shelf wear; interior clean and fresh.Illustrated. Stated first edition.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!