Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ten Speed Press (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0898154790 ISBN 13: 9780898154795
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. COVER AND PAGE EDGES SHOWS SOME DISCOLORATION OR YELLOWING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0898154790 ISBN 13: 9780898154795
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A very nice edition! Letters HR written on the inside cover. Clean and presentable book.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Softcover. Condizione: G. 182 pages. Over 100 color photographs. Step-by-step techniques and finished dishes. Creases on the front cover and top edges of several pages ; ;
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Glossy, pictorial wraps; 182 pages; tight binding; square and sharp corners; no external or internal marks; no chips, tears, or creases; text block is bright and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0898154790 ISBN 13: 9780898154795
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 182 pp., Color Photos, Color Photo Illus Paperback, Square 4to, VG, 1st ed.
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/pub.1992/Gd.condition/182 pages - Featuring 150 easy-to-make recipes. [TN536971]. Book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!