Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st ptg. 651 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Black boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Ex pub lib with typical markings.
Da: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Tight, clean Hardcover in Jacket without tears. Previous owner's bookplate.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ticknor & Fields February 1989 Binding: Hardcover.
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition, first printing. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall. xv + 651 pages, black quarter-cloth. A fine, clean, neat sturdy hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacket, with the price present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1991
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
Da: Barrister, Inc., Davie, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Book NEAR FINE some age spotting to top edge; dust jacket FINE. Book.
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine/Fine. 1st. 8vo. 651pp. Nice copy.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Houghton Mifflin Historical Reference Books (Houghton Mifflin) Civil War Papers of George B. McClellan, The (NM)Manufacturer: Houghton MifflinProduct Line: Historical Reference Books (Houghton Mifflin)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 1989Page Count: 652Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:No one played as many major roles during the Civil War as General George B. McClellan, nor did any other figure write such candid letters about himself, his motivations, and his intentions. For Civil War buffs, this collection is a gold mine, revealing nuggets of fresh information on military operations and political machinations, from the Battle of Antietam through McClellanâs 1864 race for presidency. Perhaps most telling of all are the uninhibited letters he wrote his wife, apparently meant as reminders to himself toward the writing of his memoirs. A not to be missed narrative of one of American historyâs most exciting dramas told by one of its chief actors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Ticknor Fields [1989]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine/Fine. A tight clean copy. Sale.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
Da: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Large 8vo. xv (iii), 651 (3) pp. Letters grouped in 11 chapters - chronologically. Not Price Clipped. No wear. No markings, binding tight, pages clean, white and bright. 6.5" x 9.5". Black half-cloth with black paper-covered, and copper lettering to spine. Pictorial dj in acetate protector. "Gathers letters by the Civil War General in which he discusses the war, specific campaigns, and American politics." Size: Large Octavo. Book.
Editore: Ticknor & Fields, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 9780899193373. Hardcover copy in Very good condition book with very good but price clipped dustjacket. This is a tight sound unmarked copy. BOMC edition. Later Edition. Dustjacket included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Near Fine. 651 pages. Lovely copy. Like new. Record # 450504.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ticknor & Fields December 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
EUR 11,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. Jacket Condition: 'NF' Condition: 'NF. Ink to endpaper' Notes: Selected correspondence of the Union Civil War commander, 1860-1865. Cloth spine.
Da: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899193374 ISBN 13: 9780899193373
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Edited by Stephen W. Sears. New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1989. Small 4to. Black cloth spine with copper lettering and black paper over boards, dust jacket. xv, 651pp. Frontispiece. Fine/fine. A handsome first edition, tight and superb.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!