9780905778266 - the making of the tudor dynasty di griffiths, ralph a.; thomas, roger (25 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (25)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,85

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,26

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wrens Park Publishing 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,44

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,11

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wrens Park Publishing 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,50

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The History Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Stroud 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 0,87

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Since the Battle of Bosworth 500 years ago, the Tudor kings and queens have attracted much popular and scholarly attention. This book traces the dynasty's rise and fall and rise again in the years before Bosworth. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not ma

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: - 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,49

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Making of the Tudor Dynasty This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,48

    EUR 6,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 10448602. 1780596765. 6/4/2026 6:12:45 PM.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: - - 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,35

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sutton Publishing Ltd 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,22

    EUR 9,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wrens Park, Gloucestershire 1985

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. (14)210pp. Index. Reading list. Well illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sutton Publishing Ltd 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,10

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, U.S.A.Cassidy's Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. near new-clean covers and text-no marks or names-DJ art/colors sharp-210 pages-bibliography-illustrations throughout-excellent reference.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno UnitoYstwyth Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,31

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good condition. Secure binding and no inscriptions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sutton Publishing Ltd, Stroud 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno UnitoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 19,69 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. original laminated hardcover,illustrated,210 pages,fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wrens Park, 1998 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Hbk 210pp small 4to illustr an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 6,93 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: Wrens Park, London, 1998. First Edition Thus, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE - dust-jacket. There is a tiny bit of shelf rub showing on the dj's rear panel. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dus

  • Editore: Wrens Park 1998 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HB. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustwrapper.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sutton Publishing Ltd ( Wren's Park), Stroud 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno UnitoExcalibur Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 24,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Origins of the Tudors from their beginnings in North Wales in the 13th Century to Henry Tudor's victory at Bosworth in 1485. 210 pages, 680g, 9 7/8" Tall. No inscriptions. Jacket unclipped. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wrens Park, Stroud 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: R.D.HOOKER, Christchurch, Regno UnitoR.D.HOOKER

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 33,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New. 85 plates (illustratore).

  • Editore: Wren, UK 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Regno UnitoMaynard & Bradley

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 11,87

    EUR 25,43 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1998. An excellent copy, clean and unmarked throughout, seemingly barely read with no notable creases or signs of wear. Covers firm and secure, dust jacket complete with just some mild rippling around the outer edges from normal handling and shelving. Why on Ama

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wren Publishers 1998

    090577826X / 9780905778266

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 86,96

    EUR 4,52 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.46.