9780908598359 - a portrait of new zealand di warren jacobs / robin smith / errol brathwaite (29 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,83
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,83
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,45
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro ofrece un retrato visual de Nueva Zelanda, con fotografías de Robin Smith y Warren Jacobs, acompañadas por el texto de Errol Brathwaite. Captura la belleza y diversidad del país, mostrando sus paisajes y cultura. EAN: 9780908598359 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: A portrait of New Z…ealand Autor: Robin Smith| Warren Jacobs| Errol Brathwaite Editorial: Kowhai Pub. Idioma: en Páginas: 192.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,22
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, IS…BN:9780908598359.

- Rilegato
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,12
EUR 12,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Rilegato
Da: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, Regno UnitoValuable Volumes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,33
EUR 16,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Black covers with silver titles to spine.Book as new with dj in protective cover. Jacobs Warren & Smith Robin - Photographs By (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,63
EUR 26,88 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 192 pages. The country's longest-standing scenic book, 'A Portrait of New Zealand' depic ts the landscapes of the North and South Islands in over 200 photographs. The bo ok was first published in 1982 in two separate volumes, with the combined editio.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,15
EUR 26,88 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 192 pages. Shelf wear.A land in which nature's creative forces are still awesomely at work, New Zea land can be described as one of the world's last unspoiled countries. Presented in this collection of photographs and descriptive text is the sheer spectacle of.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,15
EUR 26,88 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 192 pages. The country's longest-standing scenic book, 'A Portrait of New Zealand' depic ts the landscapes of the North and South Islands in over 200 photographs. The bo ok was first published in 1982 in two separate volumes, with the combined editio.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,17
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, Regno UnitoValuable Volumes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,91
EUR 16,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Black covers with silver titles to spine. Pictorial eps. In vg unclipped dj. Smith Robin & Jacobs Warren - Photographs By (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Regno UnitoGoldring Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,94
EUR 40,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Two of New Zealand's leading photographers and the writer Errol Brathwaite have produced this 192 page volume which is an evocative record for those who share an appreciation of one of the world's last unspoiled countries. Previously published as two separate books 'T…he Beauty of New Zealand's North Island' and 'The Beauty of New Zealand's South Island' this work is filled with beautiful colour photographs and informative text. **** A HEAVY VOLUME OF 1.2 KILO UNPACKED WEIGHT WHICH MAY REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING COSTS **** 25 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO20142449: 1992. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 192 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. Ouvrage en anglais. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO60070734: 1987. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 192 pages. Photos en couleur en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur dans et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

- Rilegato
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermaniaANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,40
EUR 30,17 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 192 S. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren, Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag, ISBN: 0908598351 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1115.