Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Minimal tear to jacket. Short gift inscriptions.
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG / VG. 12th. Hardcover in very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Durrell Publications, Vermont, 1953
ISBN 10: 0911764003 ISBN 13: 9780911764000
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Fifth Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. (1953); 5th printing. Light bumping to spine extremeties. Else binding very clean. Freckling to page edges. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and spine extremeties of DJ. Short closed tear to bottom front edge. Spine faintly sunned. Light surface rubbing to DJ. Else dj quite clean.; 23D; 9-1/4 x 6-1/4"; 116 pages.
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 9th printing. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, mild wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean, edges a bit worn. Craft. Stax.
Da: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library with usual library markings. Front end paper has been removed. Interior is clean and bright, binding tight.
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Burke, Edgar (illustratore). Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Dust jacket in good condition with moderate wear, small tears, chips and rubbing present. Pictures available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O.O., Durrell. 1970 ((ca. 1970).), 1970
ISBN 10: 0911764003 ISBN 13: 9780911764000
Da: Antiquariat Hartmann, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.8°. Oln. Condizione: Gut. 11. Aufl. - Mit Schutzumschlag. Kopfschnitt etwas fleckig. - Exemplar aus der Sammlung Bibliotheca Tiliana (Jagdbibliothek Kurt Lindner). Stichworte: Lockenten. Mit einer farb. Abb.-Tafel u. zahlr. Illustr. im Text. VIII, 1 Bl., 116 S. Englisch 450g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O.O., Durrell. 1970 ((ca. 1970).), 1970
ISBN 10: 0911764003 ISBN 13: 9780911764000
Da: Antiquariat Hartmann, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.8°. Oln. Condizione: Gut. 11. Aufl. - Mit Schutzumschlag. Schnitt etwas fleckig. - Exemplar aus der Sammlung Bibliotheca Tiliana (Jagdbibliothek Kurt Lindner). Stichworte: Lockenten. Mit einer farb. Abb.-Tafel u. zahlr. Illustr. im Text. VIII, 1 Bl., 116 S. Englisch 450g.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!