Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean and unmarked with some mild shelf rubbing, nice copy. ; 8.35 X 5.51 X 0.47 inches.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blue Snake Books January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0913028851 ISBN 13: 9780913028858
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Fourteenth Printing. 5.54 X 0.38 X 8.5 inches; 135 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blue Snake Books, Berkeley, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0913028851 ISBN 13: 9780913028858
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition; Third Printing. 5.54 X 0.38 X 8.5 inches; 135 pages; B&W photographs. Moderate shelf wear on spine, mostly the spine joints. Light rubbing and fading on the covers. Minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Atlantic Books, Berkeley, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0913028851 ISBN 13: 9780913028858
Da: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good+. Tight binding, back cover and a few pages bent, clean pages.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Atlantic Books,U.S., US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0913028851 ISBN 13: 9780913028858
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Atlantic Books,U.S., US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0913028851 ISBN 13: 9780913028858
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Gd. condition - T'ai-chi Ch'uan as an art of self-defense .(TR1). Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Atlantic Books, Berkeley, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0913028851 ISBN 13: 9780913028858
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Third Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Atlantic Books, Berkeley, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0913028851 ISBN 13: 9780913028858
Da: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Soft cover. A fine copy. 135 pages. There are many b & w photos to help the user of this book with "A Simplified method of Calisthenics for Health & Self Defense.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Atlantic Books,U.S., Berkeley, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0913028851 ISBN 13: 9780913028858
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This is the original classic about Short Form, the most popular and widespread form of T'ai Chi in the West. T'ai Chi Ch'uan is a must-read for every serious T'ai Chi student. This book is not meant to "teach" T'ai Chi Ch'uan, but meant to expound upon its meaning to the earnest practitioner; to offer the layperson a glimpse into this ancient art; and to communicate the author's unique perceptions and experiences that only a lifetime of practice can cultivate. Taken in this context, this is a most valuable book. This is the original classic about Short Form, the most popular and widespread form of T'ai Chi in the West." T'ai Chi Ch'uan" is a must-read for every serious T'ai Chi student. This book is not meant to "teach" T'ai Chi Ch'uan, but meant to expound upon its meaning to the earnest practitioner; to offer the layperson a glimpse into this ancient art; and to communicate the author's unique perceptions and experiences that only a lifetime of practice can cultivate. Taken in this context, this is a most valuable book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 9,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. May require extra postage. Canada Post does not give tracking numbers on books to the U.S. under 1 kilogram (2 lbs). Size: Trade Paperback. Used.
EUR 17,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 17,77
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.