Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Acrobat Books, Venice, CA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0918226309 ISBN 13: 9780918226303
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Slight small stain on page edges, else very good, tight and clean with flat spine having no cracks or creases.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Acrobat Books October 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0918226309 ISBN 13: 9780918226303
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Some scuffs to cover. Name and address stamped on front endpaper. ; 8.4 X 5.2 X 0.6 inches; 212 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Acrobat Books, Venice, CA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0918226309 ISBN 13: 9780918226303
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. First Edition. As new, unread, tight and clean with flat spine having no cracks or creases.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. GETTING YOUR SCRIPT THROUGH THE HOLLYWOO: An Insider's Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 13,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2026.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Acrobat Books, Venice, California, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0918226309 ISBN 13: 9780918226303
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. Trade paperback with tight, uncreased spine, brand new book with some shelf wear, slight soiling of page edges. Book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780918226303.
Editore: Acrobat Books, Los Angeles, 1993
ISBN 10: 0918226309 ISBN 13: 9780918226303
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in wrappers with light soiling. Inscribed by the author.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!