Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. ~ Like-New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 35,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press,U.S., 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Series: Original Green Books. Num Pages: 201 pages, illustrations, diagrams, index. BIC Classification: CFZ. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate; (XS) Student text. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 13. Weight in Grams: 358. . 1991. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 178 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press,U.S., 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Series: Original Green Books. Num Pages: 201 pages, illustrations, diagrams, index. BIC Classification: CFZ. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate; (XS) Student text. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 13. Weight in Grams: 358. . 1991. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press,U.S., 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 30,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 35,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. New - May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. - Best Known As The Green Books, The American Sign Language Books Provide Teachers And Students Of American Sign Language (Asl) With The Complete Means For Learning About The Culture, Community, And The Native Language Of Deaf People. A Group Of 15 Asl Teachers And Linguists Reviewed All Five Books To Ensure That They Were Accurate And Easy To Comprehend. The Three Student Texts Are Designed To Help Students Acquire Conversational Ability In Asl And An Awareness And Appreciation Of Deaf People. Each Text Contains Nine Instructional Units That Present Major Grammatical Features Of Asl Through Dialogues, Introduce Students To The Intricate Features Of Asl Structure, And Discuss Individual Grammatical Features, With Sample Drills To Reinforce Mastery Of Each One.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallaudet University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930323866 ISBN 13: 9780930323868
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.