Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 262 pages; Signed and inscribed by author. light edge wear; Once surgery is done, healing begins. After Surgery: Wellness in Recuperation helps readers survive, even thrive, during the necessary "downtime" in recuperating from surgery, trauma or illness. Filled with down-to-earth advice and wisdom, this book empowers readers to take an active role in their own recuperation, proving that they hold the key to how well and how quickly their healing is done. Whether readers are bedridden at home or in the hospital, for a few days, weeks or even months, this is the one guide they need to create a more balanced and productive recovery. A lifesaver for anyone recuperating from surgery, it follows a clear, reader-friendly wellness approach in addressing the following: -- Managing and reducing pain -- Coping with fear, anger, frustration and other unexpected emotions -- Inspiration for renewed life during and after recovery -- Becoming an active participant in your own healing -- Dealing with well-meaning visitors, and caregivers and more. Signed.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 18,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. After Surgery, Illness, or Trauma: 10 Practical Steps to Renewed Energy and Health This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hohm Press,U.S. 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0934252955 ISBN 13: 9780934252959
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book is for anyone who is temporarily laid up, due to surgery and/or hospitalisation, or anyone who is recuperating from an accident or illness, heart attack, depression.whatever. This work offers 10 practical steps for dealing dealing gently and effectively with the temporary, but often neglected, issues of recuperation. It looks at such topics as how to manage short-term loss of independence and how to cope with fear, boredom, anger and impatience. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 262 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 28,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book is for anyone who is temporarily laid up, due to surgery and/or hospitalisation, or anyone who is recuperating from an accident or illness, heart attack, depression.whatever. This work offers 10 practical steps for dealing dealing gently and effectively with the temporary, but often neglected, issues of recuperation. It looks at such topics as how to manage short-term loss of independence and how to cope with fear, boredom, anger and impatience. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 23,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorJohn TravisKlappentextrnrnOnce surgery is done, healing begins. After Surgery: Wellness in Recuperation helps readers survive, even thrive, during the necessary downtime in recuperating from surge.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 28,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Once surgery is done, healing begins. After Surgery: Wellness in Recuperation helps readers survive, even thrive, during the necessary 'downtime' in recuperating from surgery, trauma or illness. Filled with down-to-earth advice and wisdom, this book empowers readers to take an active role in their own recuperation, proving that they hold the key to how well and how quickly their healing is done. Whether readers are bedridden at home or in the hospital, for a few days, weeks or even months, this is the one guide they need to create a more balanced and productive recovery.
EUR 24,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.