Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Renaissance House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0939650800 ISBN 13: 9780939650804
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Renaissance House 1/1/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0939650800 ISBN 13: 9780939650804
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Burden of Hitler's Legacy. Book.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Primer Publishers, Phoenix, Arizona., 1998
ISBN 10: 0939650800 ISBN 13: 9780939650804
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover 1998, 1st edition. Text and covers in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (266 pages).
EUR 17,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 276 pages, Bibliography: p[268-9]. BIC Classification: HB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 141 x 19. Weight in Grams: 414. . 1998. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 276 pages, Bibliography: p[268-9]. BIC Classification: HB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 141 x 19. Weight in Grams: 414. . 1998. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. The books cover is in acceptable condition with small scuffs tears and colour fading. The content is in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Renaissance House Publishers, 1969
ISBN 10: 0939650800 ISBN 13: 9780939650804
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Travellers Press (US), 1988
ISBN 10: 0939650800 ISBN 13: 9780939650804
Da: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, Regno Unito
EUR 14,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 266.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 266 First Paperback Edition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 14,75
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 266.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 16,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 18,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorKlappentextrnrnThe Burden of Hitler s Legacy is Alfons Heck s incredible story of serving the Nazi regime, and the bitter disillusionment he suffered as the Germany he loved was battered into oblivion. Only in the.