9780940160569 - the saltworks of historic cape cod: a record of the nineteenth century economic boom in barnstable county di quinn, william p. (15 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, U.S.A.Town's End Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in dark blue cloth covered boards with gilt text on the spine. A small quarto of 10 by 7 inches. In a fine, unclipped dust jacket. 247 pages of text extensively illustrated with line drawings, images from black and white photographs, maps and reproductions of earlier works of art.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Brillig's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,69
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Pp: viii + 247. Gilt titles: sp. Frontis. illust. w/ b/w photos, prints, maps, drawings & facsimile docs. (listed). Blue cloth bds. Decorative endpapers. White spots all over the bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. The nineteenth century Cape Cod sal…t industry and associated trades. Includes appendix, bibliography, index, index of saltworks owners & Enoch Harding's saltworks plans. A clean copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Black and white photographs. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

Editore: Parnassus Imprints. 1993. 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ISBN 0-940160-56-0. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, slight bowing to boards in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. $29.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap…of dustjacket. Copy Two.

Editore: Parnassus Imprints. 1993. 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ISBN 0-940160-56-0. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, slight bowing to boards in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. $29.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap…of dustjacket. Copy One.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Orleans, MA, Parnassus Imprints, 1993. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First edition. 4to. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering embossed on spine, decorated endpapers, illustrated in black and white throughout, includes maps, line drawings for windm…ills, 247 pp. Very good in a very good dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Hbk 248pp small 4to illustr photos maps and diagrams an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new.

- Rilegato
Da: Saul54, Lynn, MA, U.S.A.Saul54
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Parnassus Imprints,1993. VIII+247 pages. New Hardcover. New DJ. 10.25"x7.25"x0.9". be5.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,33
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.