Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pritchett Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pritchett Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pritchett Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pritchett Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pritchett Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No apparent marks throughout this book. Some wear, creasing and rubbing to cover. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plano, Texas, U.S.A.: Pritchett & Associates, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. First Edition. Trade paperback, Very Good Plus to Fine Minus/pictorial wraps, probable 1st edition; light wear to covers and cover edges, creasing to bottom front cover corner tip and tips of a few following pages, overall a nice copy with no names or markings inside. An employee handbook of innovation using the NASA's Mars Pathfinder Team as the example of how a group can work together using innovation and teamwork to successfully complete a major project, illustrated with pictures from the Pathfinder project and Mars, 8vo., 85 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pritchett & Associates, Plano, Texas, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Presume First Edition. Signed by Brian Muirhead Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pritchett & Associates, Dallas, TX, 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 23 cm, 48, wraps, color illus., some wear and soiling to covers. Subtitled: Hard proof from the NASA/JPL Pathfinder team on how limitations can guide you to breakthroughs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pritchett & Associates, Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. [6], 84, [6] pages. Illustrations (color). Price Pritchett is a business advisor, speaker, and author specializing in mergers, culture, and organizational change. In 1974, he founded the Dallas-based Pritchett & Associates (now PRITCHETT, LP), the first firm in the U.S. to specialize in merger integration strategy. Pritchett's work in mergers and change management spawned a popular series of small, tightly written handbooks covering an array of topics including mergers, large scale change, leadership, culture, plus personal and organizational performance. There's a new market battle cry being sounded around the world: Faster-Better-Cheaper. Organizations everywhere are trying to pick up speed, improve output, and do it all for less money. Actually, "improvement" per se isn't too hard to come by with all of today's technological advancements. The tricky part comes in doing things faster, better, and cheaper all at the same time. That takes creativity. Ingenuity. Innovation. To help your employees grow in this regard, they need role models. Good examples. It helps greatly to see living proof of "faster-better-cheaper" in action. The Mars Pathfinder Approach to "Faster-Better-Cheaper" provides that proof, and breaks it down into 13 high-impact guidelines your employees can use to drive your organization to spectacular success. Co-authored with Brian Muirhead, Flight Systems Manager of the JPL Mars Pathfinder Team, this book shows how a small group of dedicated people-tapping into the spirit of ingenuity and innovation-proved "faster-better-cheaper" works in deep space as well as it does on Earth. Most important, the book draws the "faster-better-cheaper" business messages out of this intriguing story, and shows your employees how to apply them in your organization.
EUR 18,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 84 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pritchett & Associates, Plano, Texas, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0944002749 ISBN 13: 9780944002742
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 84 pages. The cover is slightly worn. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
EUR 29,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 84 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!