Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Good condition soft cover book. Third Edition, 1992. Creasing, shelf wear, and light smudging to covers. Pages smudged, pencil underlining and marginalia throughout text. All books individually inspected and described. Books are never X-Library unless specifically stated as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clark City Press, Livingston, Montana, 1990
ISBN 10: 0944439101 ISBN 13: 9780944439104
Da: Tefka, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Clark City Press Edition, January 1990. Very good softcover with light wear to wraps; interior pages bright & unmarked. See photos.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Clark City Press, 1984. Octavo. Paperback. Signed and inscribed with sketch on half title page. Book is very good with shelf wear and spotting to page ends. A lovely, signed copy of this collection of poetry. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A truly lovely First Edition copy! Pristine in trade paperback -- crisp, bright, and tight -- with no markings and no defects of any kind. Stated first edition ("First Clark City Press edition 1989"). Suitable condition for presentation as a gift, or for adding to a library collection. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking. (C-5.).
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. New. In publisher's shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clark City Press, Livingston, MT, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0944439101 ISBN 13: 9780944439104
Da: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Chatham, Russell (illustratore). Signed by author on FFEP. Good plus condition with light rubbing, scuffing and edge wear to glossy paper wraps. Dog ear crease with fraying (peel back) of corner of overcoat at foot of front fore edge. Trace soil to text edges. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. NO remainder marks. Shipping confirmed! Signed by Author(s).
Da: Rural Hours, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First thus soft cover. Illustrated by Russell Chatham. Inscribed to naturalist-author Gary Paul Nabhan and his second wife: "To Gary and Caroline, con amore, Yrs, Jim Harrison." Harrison has drawn his patented one-eyed self-portrait sketch below his signature. Nabhan and Harrison both lived in Patagonia, Arizona (Harrison part-time) and were friends for more than twenty years. Nabhan wrote a touching remembrance of Harrison after his death, detailing their lunch a week before and some of their more surprising connections (Nabhan s cousin had been Harrison s college roommate and introduce Harrison to his wife). Nabhan writes there, "Harrison was more than just another pretty face, skilled angler, hedonistic hunter, and bizarre story-teller: he had a deeply moral view of the right ways to treat the creatures of the seas, the streams the farmsteads and desert grasslands of this planet, and he minced no words when describing the ugly consequences of treating creation the wrong way." A book in fine condition. A really special association copy. Please inquire for photos.
Editore: Clark City Press, Livingston, Montana, 1990
ISBN 10: 0944439101 ISBN 13: 9780944439104
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Stated first Clark City Press edition. Illustrated by Russell Chatham. Fine in fine dust jacket. A nice copy.