Condizione: Good. Good condition. From the estate of Charles and Robyn Krauthammer. Charles Krauthammer (1950-2018) was an American political columnist and conservative commentator.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whole Foods Market, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0961961600 ISBN 13: 9780961961602
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Uncreased spine, no owner marks. Has a small stain at bottom edge near spine. cookbooks.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whole Foods Market, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961961600 ISBN 13: 9780961961602
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whole Foods Market, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0961961600 ISBN 13: 9780961961602
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Butler, David Paul (illustratore). Very good. Paperback, 8 1/2" x 10 3/4", 310 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and white spine.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.