Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bon Vivant Pr, Monterey, California, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0962047287 ISBN 13: 9780962047282
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Nap - No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First).
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Monterey, CA, U.S.A.: Bon Vivant Press, 1993, 1994
ISBN 10: 0962047287 ISBN 13: 9780962047282
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-9620472-8-7. This beautiful trade sized paperback guidebook and cookbook "starring the best restaurants and wineries of Napa/Sonoma" in California is in very good condition with very little wear. The covers feature a beautiful picture of a Napa Valley winery vineyard and the covers have almost no wear. The spine is very tight with little wear and no creases on the outer spine. The pages are white and free of wear or marks and full of recipes and pictures from the past and present of the named areas. The book is divided into area restaurants and wineries in both Napa Valley and Sonomo County and then favorite restaurant recipes from those areas. The book has some area history and concludes with 60 pages of winemaker's favorite recipes. 271 pages with author's information and a thorough index.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bon Vivant Press Monterey, CA 1993, 1994
ISBN 10: 0962047287 ISBN 13: 9780962047282
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Paperback Good+. 8vo, 271, Trade paperback. General wear. Top corner bend on back cover. ISBN:0-9620472-8-7.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg+. Guidebook & cookbook. 9" tall; revised 4th ptg.; 276 pages including indexes; color photo cover. Paperback.
Editore: Bon Vivant, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0962047287 ISBN 13: 9780962047282
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. 3rd. Very good Paperback, spine lightly faded.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!