Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Buck Wilder Inc. (edition Revised), 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexander & Smith Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Inscription inside front.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Buck Wilder Inc., Williamsburg, MI, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. 64pp. Signed by author - Mark Herrick. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Buck Wilder Adventures, Williamsburg, MI, 1999
ISBN 10: 0964379333 ISBN 13: 9780964379336
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Illustrated by Mark J. Herrick (illustratore). Revised Edition. Hardcover is glazed boards red spine with orange lettering. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Lavishly illustrated in bright colors on every page. "Based on my hiking and camping experiences and the wonderful times I've had outdoors, I know that you are going to love this book. This is my guide to enjoying a great outdoor experience. Use it as a guide, have fun with it, and learn from it. This book is written for all you small twigs -- no matter the age." . ; Buck Wilder Series; Color Illustrations; 11.28 x 8.7 Inches; 64 pages; SIGNED by AUTHOR Tim Smith on front endpaper. Cover has light shelf wear, bumping, rubbing/scuffing, few tiny nicks along edges. ; Signed by Author.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Williamsburg, 1997; signed by author on free front end paper; illustrated paper covered boards; mild shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 64 pages. Signed by Author.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!