Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1996 EDITION. COVER HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 192 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. CHRISTIAN. 5.5" X 8.5". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Illustrated (illustratore). dj: as new. book: as new.
Da: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Illustrated (illustratore). Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Book Club, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0965083977 ISBN 13: 9780965083973
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hard Cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Illustrated (illustratore). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). New York: History Book Club, 2004. Francis Parkman Prize Edition. With a new introduction by Geoffrey C. Ward. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 765 pp. New in new dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover. Size: 8vo.
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 28,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 192 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age & Alternative; Magic, Paranormal & Occult. ISBN: 0965083977. ISBN/EAN: 9780965083973. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 32419. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 41,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!