Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Excel Publishing (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0965110095 ISBN 13: 9780965110099
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Signed by Author.
Condizione: Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). 2nd Print. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Hardcover Book.
EUR 3,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Excel Publishing December 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965110095 ISBN 13: 9780965110099
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Signed with personal inscription from the author on the title page. Binding is tight and square. Pages are otherwise very clean and bright with no markings. No DJ, as issued. Signed By Author.
EUR 6,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). 2nd Print. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). 8vo. Unpaginated. 3rd printing. No DJ. Light wear to book. Author signed on title page. Clean copy - no school or library markings. Signed by Author.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). 1st Edition. Stickers are attached to the title page and the rear cover.Decorative endpapers. Appears unread, 10.1 ounce. Inscribed by Author(s).
hardcover. Condizione: Hardcover. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). Signed by author. Hardcover. New, unused.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Excel Publishing, LLC, Troy MI, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965110095 ISBN 13: 9780965110099
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Rose, Margarret L. (illustratore). First Edition. Unpaginated. Inscribed by the author on the verso of the front free endpaper: "Waverly, To help you keep score in the years ahead! Susan Greene 2018 U.S. Open Shinnecock" Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rose, Margaret L (illustratore). SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show signs of wear. All pages intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.