Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: very_good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 782 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First 2000 Viking edition stated. Full number line. Solid VG softcover. Clean, spine not broken.
EUR 10,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Viking Penguin, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965477703 ISBN 13: 9780965477703
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. First Viking Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-965-47770-3 Copy One.
EUR 11,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Very Good. This is a very good clean copy with no inscriptions. It will be posted from the UK within 24 hours in a padded envelope by a family run bookstore. Please let me know if you require photos of the actual book and I will send them through to you.
Editore: Viking, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965477703 ISBN 13: 9780965477703
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISBN 0965477703. Trade paperback copy in very good to near fine condition. First printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. K5 Shelf 2 4.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ringwood, Vic; Viking Penguin; 2000 reprint, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965477703 ISBN 13: 9780965477703
Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 20,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback in good condition, cover a little faded, remnants of sticker on front; 782 pages, heavy book which will require excess postage outside Australia.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 18,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Literatura.(82) Viking. 2000. 23 cm. 782 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Idioma inglés . ISBN: 0965477703 (=3569667=) LG118.