9780967331911 - ed gooding: soldier, texas ranger (19 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (19)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,96

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing, Longview, TX 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Brazos Bend Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. A tight, unmarked copy. Slightly rubbed jacket has a couple of short creases, no tears. 269 pages. Illustrated with B&W photos.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 16,72

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. first edition (stated) first printing (nap) hardcover in mylar protected dustjacket. looks unused, nice copy; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, etc. non-fiction hardcover Language: eng.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 5,66 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    HARDCOVER. Condizione: Used; Very Good. First Edition. Used; Very Good. 27-C-32 Ranger Publishing 2001 Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Book Condition; Very Good Jacket Condition; Very Good . 2001. First Edition. HARDCOVER.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing, Longview, TX 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Brazos Bend Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Inscribed simply, "Best Wishes" and signed by "Edgar D. Gooding, Texas Ranger". Below this, the book is inscribed, "I hope you enjoy this by one of our Greatest Generation" and signed by co-author, Robert Nieman. Book and jacket in FAIR TO GOOD CONDITION

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good+. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by authors.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing, Longview, TX 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Saddlebag Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Saddlebag Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED/inscribed by author: "To Adams boys, thanks for your interest in the Rangers, Edgar D. Gooding, Texas Ranger, 4/13/02" on first free end paper. Book in near fine condition; dust jacket has slight wrinkling to top edge and min

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 48,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket in good condition. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 61,40

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in very good condition with very good plus dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by both authors on front end page. Inscription is general (not to anyone in particular). 1st edition stated. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing, Longview, TX. 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Quinn & Davis Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 70,30

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover with dustjacket. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. The biography of Texas Ranger, Ed Gooding. He transferred from the Texas Highway Patrol to the Texas Rangers on May 15, 1957 serving in Kerrville, Amarillo, and Bell County until his retirement in 1983. 269 pages, index. Dust jacket a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing, Longview, TX. 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Quinn & Davis Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 70,30

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. The biography of Texas Ranger, Ed Gooding. He transferred from the Texas Highway Patrol to the Texas Rangers on May 15, 1957 serving in Kerrville, Amarillo, and Bell County until his retirement in 1983. 269 pages, index. Dust jacket and book are in F

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Published by Ranger Publishing, Longview, TX. 2001. 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Quinn & Davis Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 70,30

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    The biography of Texas Ranger, Ed Gooding. He transferred from the Texas Highway Patrol to the Texas Rangers on May 15, 1957 serving in Kerrville, Amarillo, and Bell County until his retirement in 1983. 269 pages, index. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. First Edition. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition:

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ranger Publishing 2001

    0967331919 / 9780967331911

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 92,10

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.