Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Robert Genn (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Robert Genn (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Robert Genn (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, Canada
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Robert Genn (illustratore). Light scuffing on jacket. Previous stores price sticker on inside of front jacket flap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, Vancouver, BC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Robert Genn (illustratore). First Edition. Tight square clean book in red cloth; in bright glossy dust jacket. About new but for inscription to page facing copyright page, with signature that appears to be book related. ; 9.1 X 6.0 X 2.3 inches; 947 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, Vancouver, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 31,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Robert Genn (illustratore). First Printing of the First Edition. Fine, unread copy. As new. 947 pages. This is one of the less common, unsigned copies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, Vancouver BC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Robert Genn (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Signed by Author; Only slight wear; Inscribed by Robert Genn on title page, satin bookmark bound in, dustjacket in Mylar, unclipped.; 9.1 X 6.0 X 2.3 inches; 947 pages; "In 1999, Canadian Painter Robert Genn started emailing personally addressed letters to some of his friends. One by one, in the viral nature that is the Internet, these letters were copied, shared and generally passed around. Gradually at first, Robert's list grew until tens of thousands now go out in nanoseconds from a state-of-the-art dedicated server to creatively-minded people in 115 countries. These totally free letters trace Robert's artistic pursuits, his wide range of interests, the struggles of his profession, and his remarkable travels. They also inform, inspire, motivate and give tangible meaning to Robert's abiding faith in the Brotherhood and Sisterhood of Artists. Here, between these covers, is the collection so far, with all its lumps and bumps, high points and low. These letters have been opened with anticipation and joy. Here they are, all of them, for the first time in one place." Unfortunately these letters are finished now. Robert Genn passed away in May 2014, his artistic genius passed away with him at age 78.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Robert Genn (illustratore). First Edition. Inscribed to a named person (first name only) with a brief note and then sign by Robert Genn on title page in dark blue ink, looks new possibly unread, with attached bookmark ribbon, tight clean unmarked with bright white pages, boards likewise new looking & undamaged, dust jacket NOT price-clipped, stated First Printing, gift quality, Fine/Near Fine. Signed.
Da: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 62,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover in Dust Jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Robert Genn (illustratore). First Edition, First Printing. Large volume, 947 pages including a comprehensive index, ribbon marker. Robert Genn (1936-2014) is primarily known as a Canadian landscape painter; this volume contains his email letters regarding his artistic pursuits, his wide range of interests, the struggles of his profession, and his remarkable travels. Heavy and will require additional postage to overseas destinations. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: Frabjous Books, Calgary, AB, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 44,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Robert Genn (illustratore). xii, 947 pp. These "letters trace Robert's artistic pursuits, his wide range of interests, the struggles of his profession, and his remarkable travels." Inscribed by Genn on the title page. Red cloth with blue spine lettering. Sewn in ribbon marker. DJ has some light shelf wear. This book weighs 1.5 kg, extra postage may be requested. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studio Beckett Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978467310 ISBN 13: 9780978467319
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Robert Genn (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.