Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping)!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: new.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polhemus Press October 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982349203 ISBN 13: 9780982349205
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polhemus Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982349203 ISBN 13: 9780982349205
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Recipe Credits, Illustration Credits And Acknowledgments. The Book Is Bound In Green Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Titling On The Front And Spine. The Book Has A Faint Stain Line On The Back Cover, Else Fine. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Wear.
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Some light wear. Text is clean, binding shaken. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Bargain book!
Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. A fine copy in a fine jacket/brodart covered. Stated First Edition with correct no. line 10-1 Signed/Inscribed by Nancy Garfinkel. A very nice copy. No bumped corners to book. No tears, no chips to jacket.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!