Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1420152238 ISBN 13: 9781420152234
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1420152238 ISBN 13: 9781420152234
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1420152238 ISBN 13: 9781420152234
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing, New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1420152238 ISBN 13: 9781420152234
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "Smart and witty . . . the perfect historical read."-Julia Quinn, #1 New York Times bestselling authorNew York Public Library, Bookriot, Vulture, Time Out, and Overdrive Featured Book to Read After Bridgerton!Featured in Entertainment Weekly, O Magazine, Washington Post, Wall Street Journal, Bustle, and Bookish!An Amazon Best of the Month SelectionA Publishers Weekly Summer Reads 2020 Editors' PickA ground-breaking, empowering, and sexy story from acclaimed author Vanessa Riley that fans of Beverly Jenkins, Evie Dunmore, and Alyssa Cole won't be able to put down. Join these Rogues & Remarkable Women as they fight for their status, their families.and true love.When headstrong West Indian heiress Patience Jordan questioned her English husband's mysterious suicide, she lost everything- her newborn son, Lionel, her fortune-and her freedom. Falsely imprisoned, she risks her life to be near her child-until The Widow's Grace gets her hired as her own son's nanny. But working for his unsuspecting new guardian, Busick Strathmore, Duke of Repington, has perils of its own. Especially when Patience discovers his military strictness belies an ex-rake of unswerving honor-and unexpected passion . . .A wounded military hero, Busick is determined to resolve his dead cousin's dangerous financial dealings for Lionel's sake. But his investigation is a minor skirmish compared to dealing with the forthright, courageous, and alluring Patience. Somehow, she's breaking his rules, and sweeping past his defenses. Soon, between formidable enemies and obstacles, they form a fragile trust-but will it be enough to save the future they long to dare together?"Vanessa Riley at her finest."-Sarah MacLean, New York Times bestselling author"I was delighted. Readers on the lookout for Black or disabled characters in historical romance will not want to miss this."-New York Times Book Review"One of the best historicals I've read in years."-Kristan Higgins, New York Times bestselling author"Expertly crafted romance."-Publishers Weekly, STARRED review Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1420152238 ISBN 13: 9781420152234
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 320.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .
Editore: Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 1420152238 ISBN 13: 9781420152234
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.