Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW! Ships within 24 hours!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with no markings. Fast shipping with tracking number.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 21,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 21,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. As an HR manager, you're expected to use financial data to make decisions, allocate resources, and budget expenses. But if you're like many human resource practitioners, you may feel uncertain or uncomfortable incorporating financials into your day-to-day work. Using the groundbreaking formula they introduced in their book Financial Intelligence: A Manager's Guide to Knowing What the Numbers Really Mean, Karen Berman and Joe Knight present the essentials of finance specifically for HR experts. Drawing on their work training tens of thousands of managers and employees at leading organizations worldwide, the authors provide a deep understanding of the basics of financial management and measurement, along with hands-on activities to practice what you are reading.You'll discover: * Why the assumptions behind financial data matter * What your company's income statement, balance sheet, and cash flow statement really reveal * Which financials may be needed when you're developing a human capital strategy * How to calculate return on investment * Ways to use financial information to better support your business units and do your own job * How to instill financial intelligence throughout your team Authoritative and accessible, Financial Intelligence for HR Professionals, empowers you to "talk numbers" confidently with your boss, colleagues, and direct reports -- and understand how the financials impact your part of the business.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Pr, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 46,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422119130 ISBN 13: 9781422119136
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 36,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. As an HR manager, you're expected to use financial data to make decisions, allocate resources, and budget expenses. But if you're like many human resource practitioners, you may feel uncertain or uncomfortable incorporating financials into your day-to-day work. Using the groundbreaking formula they introduced in their book Financial Intelligence: A Manager's Guide to Knowing What the Numbers Really Mean, Karen Berman and Joe Knight present the essentials of finance specifically for HR experts. Drawing on their work training tens of thousands of managers and employees at leading organizations worldwide, the authors provide a deep understanding of the basics of financial management and measurement, along with hands-on activities to practice what you are reading.You'll discover: * Why the assumptions behind financial data matter * What your company's income statement, balance sheet, and cash flow statement really reveal * Which financials may be needed when you're developing a human capital strategy * How to calculate return on investment * Ways to use financial information to better support your business units and do your own job * How to instill financial intelligence throughout your team Authoritative and accessible, Financial Intelligence for HR Professionals, empowers you to "talk numbers" confidently with your boss, colleagues, and direct reports -- and understand how the financials impact your part of the business.