Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2023.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2022. paperback. Good copy with some age and shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1781088633. 6/10/2026 10:50:33 AM.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2022. paperback. Good copy with some age and shelf wear. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headline Publishing Group, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1472277031 ISBN 13: 9781472277039
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 'Changes occur all the time. They can be identifiable and dramatic, or they can emerge imperceptibly, creeping up on you until one day you realise your foundations are less solid than you imagined. At this point in your life you need to find a new path.'Coping with transition can be hard at every stage of life, but it presents unique challenges as we come to the time of our lives when we are facing the end of full-on, full-time work. Changing Gear looks at why work is such an important part of a person's identity, and how challenging it can be when it's time to change gear, whether that's to explore a new path or take a step back from our careers entirely. Offering insight, advice and practical exercises to help you make the right decisions, this valuable guide gives you the tools to navigate complicated situations, identify what's most important, and develop the skills you need to cope with change.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headline Publishing Group, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1472277031 ISBN 13: 9781472277039
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. 'Changes occur all the time. They can be identifiable and dramatic, or they can emerge imperceptibly, creeping up on you until one day you realise your foundations are less solid than you imagined. At this point in your life you need to find a new path.'Coping with transition can be hard at every stage of life, but it presents unique challenges as we come to the time of our lives when we are facing the end of full-on, full-time work. Changing Gear looks at why work is such an important part of a person's identity, and how challenging it can be when it's time to change gear, whether that's to explore a new path or take a step back from our careers entirely. Offering insight, advice and practical exercises to help you make the right decisions, this valuable guide gives you the tools to navigate complicated situations, identify what's most important, and develop the skills you need to cope with change. An accessible and practical look at how to step away from a full-time career to create and transition to a new pattern of life and work. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,35
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 16,63
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 20,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,55
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 15,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,41
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 14,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headline Publishing Group, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1472277031 ISBN 13: 9781472277039
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 36,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 'Changes occur all the time. They can be identifiable and dramatic, or they can emerge imperceptibly, creeping up on you until one day you realise your foundations are less solid than you imagined. At this point in your life you need to find a new path.'Coping with transition can be hard at every stage of life, but it presents unique challenges as we come to the time of our lives when we are facing the end of full-on, full-time work. Changing Gear looks at why work is such an important part of a person's identity, and how challenging it can be when it's time to change gear, whether that's to explore a new path or take a step back from our careers entirely. Offering insight, advice and practical exercises to help you make the right decisions, this valuable guide gives you the tools to navigate complicated situations, identify what's most important, and develop the skills you need to cope with change.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Changing Gear: Creating the Life You Want After a Full on Career. Book.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 34,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 42,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 339 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headline Publishing Group, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1472277031 ISBN 13: 9781472277039
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 15,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. 'Changes occur all the time. They can be identifiable and dramatic, or they can emerge imperceptibly, creeping up on you until one day you realise your foundations are less solid than you imagined. At this point in your life you need to find a new path.'Coping with transition can be hard at every stage of life, but it presents unique challenges as we come to the time of our lives when we are facing the end of full-on, full-time work. Changing Gear looks at why work is such an important part of a person's identity, and how challenging it can be when it's time to change gear, whether that's to explore a new path or take a step back from our careers entirely. Offering insight, advice and practical exercises to help you make the right decisions, this valuable guide gives you the tools to navigate complicated situations, identify what's most important, and develop the skills you need to cope with change. An accessible and practical look at how to step away from a full-time career to create and transition to a new pattern of life and work. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1472277031 ISBN 13: 9781472277039
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 53,94
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 'Changes occur all the time. They can be identifiable and dramatic, or they can emerge imperceptibly, creeping up on you until one day you realise your foundations are less solid than you imagined. At this point in your life you need to find a new path.' Coping with transition can be hard at every stage of life, but it presents unique challenges as we come to the time of our lives when we are facing the end of full-on, full-time work. Changing Gear looks at why work is such an important part of a person's identity, and how challenging it can be when it's time to change gear, whether that's to explore a new path or take a step back from our careers entirely. Offering insight, advice and practical exercises to help you make the right decisions, this valuable guide gives you the tools to navigate complicated situations, identify what's most important, and develop the skills you need to cope with change. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 15,97
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headline Publishing Group, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1472277031 ISBN 13: 9781472277039
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 33,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. 'Changes occur all the time. They can be identifiable and dramatic, or they can emerge imperceptibly, creeping up on you until one day you realise your foundations are less solid than you imagined. At this point in your life you need to find a new path.'Coping with transition can be hard at every stage of life, but it presents unique challenges as we come to the time of our lives when we are facing the end of full-on, full-time work. Changing Gear looks at why work is such an important part of a person's identity, and how challenging it can be when it's time to change gear, whether that's to explore a new path or take a step back from our careers entirely. Offering insight, advice and practical exercises to help you make the right decisions, this valuable guide gives you the tools to navigate complicated situations, identify what's most important, and develop the skills you need to cope with change. An accessible and practical look at how to step away from a full-time career to create and transition to a new pattern of life and work. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 21,09
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. An accessible and practical look at how to step away from a full-time career to create and transition to a new pattern of life and work.Über den AutorJan Hall (Author) Jan Hall is a successful entrepreneur a.