paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray Learning (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1473649528 ISBN 13: 9781473649521
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray Learning (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1473649528 ISBN 13: 9781473649521
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray Press, United Kingdom, 2016
ISBN 10: 1473649528 ISBN 13: 9781473649521
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. THE #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUT! FIVE MILLION COPIES SOLD! The first ever self-development book to help millions of people around the globe transform their lives using humour, irreverence and the occasional swear word - now updated and expanded for its 10th anniversary with a brand-new foreword, reader's guide, and more! YOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING IT In this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling author and success coach, Jen Sincero, serves up 27 bitesized chapters full of hilariously inspiring stories, sage advice, loving yet firm kicks in the rear and easy-to-implement exercises to help you: - Identify and change the self-sabotaging beliefs and behaviours that stop you from getting what you want - Shift your energy and attract what you desire. - Create a life you totally love. And create it NOW - Make some damn money already. The kind you've never made before. By the end of You Are a Badass, you'll understand why you are how you are, how to love what you can't change, how to change what you don't love, and how to use The Force to kick some serious ass. SEE WHAT REVIEWERS ARE SAYING ABOUT YOU ARE A BADASS: "Literally sings off the pages to me and my life" "I laughed out loud every 2 minutes, I had lightbulbs going off from the first page" "Even half way through, I started to make some serious changes and big decisions. I refuse to live the mundane, office cubicle, 9-5, 'drift through life' kind of lifestyle." ALSO OUT NOW: YOU ARE A BADASS AT MAKING MONEY BADASS HABITS YOU ARE A BADASS EVERYDAY. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray Press, United Kingdom, 2016
ISBN 10: 1473649528 ISBN 13: 9781473649521
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. THE #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER EVERYONE IS TALKING ABOUT! FIVE MILLION COPIES SOLD! The first ever self-development book to help millions of people around the globe transform their lives using humour, irreverence and the occasional swear word - now updated and expanded for its 10th anniversary with a brand-new foreword, reader's guide, and more! YOU ARE A BADASS IS THE SELF-HELP BOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO DESPERATELY WANT TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES BUT DON'T WANT TO GET BUSTED DOING IT In this refreshingly entertaining how-to guide, bestselling author and success coach, Jen Sincero, serves up 27 bitesized chapters full of hilariously inspiring stories, sage advice, loving yet firm kicks in the rear and easy-to-implement exercises to help you: - Identify and change the self-sabotaging beliefs and behaviours that stop you from getting what you want - Shift your energy and attract what you desire. - Create a life you totally love. And create it NOW - Make some damn money already. The kind you've never made before. By the end of You Are a Badass, you'll understand why you are how you are, how to love what you can't change, how to change what you don't love, and how to use The Force to kick some serious ass. SEE WHAT REVIEWERS ARE SAYING ABOUT YOU ARE A BADASS: "Literally sings off the pages to me and my life" "I laughed out loud every 2 minutes, I had lightbulbs going off from the first page" "Even half way through, I started to make some serious changes and big decisions. I refuse to live the mundane, office cubicle, 9-5, 'drift through life' kind of lifestyle." ALSO OUT NOW: YOU ARE A BADASS AT MAKING MONEY BADASS HABITS YOU ARE A BADASS EVERYDAY. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. You Are a Badass: How to Stop Doubting Your Greatness and Start Living an Awesome Life (John Murray One) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780673462. 6/5/2026 3:31:02 PM.