Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Condizione: Very Good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Jose, Gladys (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore).
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore).
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Library Fish returns in this charming picture book about the unusually literary fish learning to do what everyone around her loves-read! Library Fish is very happy in her bowl on Mr. Hughes the librarian's desk. From there, she listens to story time and watches Mr. Hughes teach children the alphabet. He says the alphabet is made of letters, letters make sounds, blending those sounds together makes words, and words make stories. Library Fish wants to read, too! She starts jumping out of her bowl to practice when the library closes at night. Can Library Fish become a reader all on her own?
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Hardcover. Library Fish returns in this charming picture book about the unusually literary fish learning to do what everyone around her lovesread!Library Fish is very happy in her bowl on Mr. Hughes the librarians desk. From there, she listens to story time and watches Mr. Hughes teach children the alphabet. He says the alphabet is made of letters, letters make sounds, blending those sounds together makes words, and words make stories. Library Fish wants to read, too! She starts jumping out of her bowl to practice when the library closes at night. Can Library Fish become a reader all on her own? Library Fish returns in this charming picture book about the unusually literary fish learning to do what everyone around her lovesread! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books 2/7/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). The Library Fish Learns to Read. Book.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,60
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSchool and Library Binding. Condizione: Brand New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). 32 pages. 9.50x9.50x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSAL. Condizione: Brand New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). 32 pages. 9.50x9.50x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534477071 ISBN 13: 9781534477070
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Jose, Gladys (illustratore). Library Fish returns in this charming picture book about the unusually literary fish learning to do what everyone around her loves-read! Library Fish is very happy in her bowl on Mr. Hughes the librarian's desk. From there, she listens to story time and watches Mr. Hughes teach children the alphabet. He says the alphabet is made of letters, letters make sounds, blending those sounds together makes words, and words make stories. Library Fish wants to read, too! She starts jumping out of her bowl to practice when the library closes at night. Can Library Fish become a reader all on her own?