Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 15,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,01
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,68
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,24
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SIMON & SCHUSTER BOOKS YOU Mai 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 23,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Heartstopper meets Friday Night Lights in this 'seamless, engrossing' (Publishers Weekly) coming-of-age story about a teen hometown hero who must find out who he is outside of basketball when his coming out as gay costs him his popularity and place on the team.In his small Georgia town, Barclay Elliot is basically a legend. Here basketball is all that matters, and no one has a bigger spotlight than Barclay. Until he decides to use the biggest pep rally in the town's history to come out to his school. And things change. Quickly. Barclay is faced with hostility he never expected. Suddenly he is at odds with his own team, and he doesn't even have his grandfather to turn to the way he used to. But who is Barclay if he doesn't have basketball His best friend, Amy, thinks she knows. She drags him to her voting rights group, believing Barclay can find a bigger purpose. And he does, but he also finds Christopher. Aggravating, fearless, undeniably handsome Christopher. He and Barclay have never been each other's biggest fans, but as Barclay starts to explore parts of himself he's been hiding away, they find they might have much more in common than they originally thought. As sparks turn into something more, though, Barclay has to decide if he's ready to confront the privilege and popularity that have shielded him his entire life. Can he take a real shot at the love he was fighting for in the first place 272 pp. Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers Mai 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 23,40
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Heartstopper meets Friday Night Lights in this 'seamless, engrossing' (Publishers Weekly) coming-of-age story about a teen hometown hero who must find out who he is outside of basketball when his coming out as gay costs him his popularity and place on the team.In his small Georgia town, Barclay Elliot is basically a legend. Here basketball is all that matters, and no one has a bigger spotlight than Barclay. Until he decides to use the biggest pep rally in the town's history to come out to his school. And things change. Quickly. Barclay is faced with hostility he never expected. Suddenly he is at odds with his own team, and he doesn't even have his grandfather to turn to the way he used to. But who is Barclay if he doesn't have basketball His best friend, Amy, thinks she knows. She drags him to her voting rights group, believing Barclay can find a bigger purpose. And he does, but he also finds Christopher. Aggravating, fearless, undeniably handsome Christopher. He and Barclay have never been each other's biggest fans, but as Barclay starts to explore parts of himself he's been hiding away, they find they might have much more in common than they originally thought. As sparks turn into something more, though, Barclay has to decide if he's ready to confront the privilege and popularity that have shielded him his entire life. Can he take a real shot at the love he was fighting for in the first place 272 pp. Englisch.
EUR 34,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1534492623 ISBN 13: 9781534492622
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New.