Condizione: good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condizione: Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 153874547X ISBN 13: 9781538745472
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Premium mass market edition.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing January 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 153874547X ISBN 13: 9781538745472
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Used, cover has some chips, very worn spine and shelf wear.
Condizione: good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Condizione: New. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown and Company, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 153874547X ISBN 13: 9781538745472
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, USA, 2018
ISBN 10: 153874547X ISBN 13: 9781538745472
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Humans, Bow Down.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing January 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 153874547X ISBN 13: 9781538745472
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Condizione: As New. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous owner's name in front cover. Spine creased. No apparent marks in text. Light wear on cover. Back cover ripped on bottom.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Paperback. In a world run by machines, humans are an endangered species -- and their only hope is a rebel warrior with nothing left to lose.The Great War is over. The robots have won. The humans who survived have two choices: they can submit and serve the vicious rulers they created, or be banished to the Reserve, a desolate, unforgiving landscape where it's a crime just to be human. Following the orders of their soulless leader, the robots are planning to conquer humanity's last refuge and make all humans bow down.The only thing more powerful than an enemy who feels nothing is a rebel warrior with a cause and nothing left to lose. Six is a feisty, determined woman whose parents were killed with the first shots of the war, and whose siblings lie rotting in prison. Her partner in crime is Dubs, the one person who respects authority even less than she does. On the run for their lives after an attempted massacre, Six and Dubs are determined to save humanity before the robots wipe humans off the face of the earth. Pushed to the brink of survival, they discover a powerful secret that may set humanity free, but to succeed they'll have to trust the unlikeliest of allies . . . or be forced to bow down, once and for all. Full of twists and turns from the world's #1 writer, Humans, Bow Down is an epic, dystopian, genre-bending thrill ride you'll never forget. From the world's #1 bestselling author comes an innovative illustrated thriller set in a world run by machines. The humans who survived the Great War won by the Robots can either submit and serve the vicious rulers they createdEor be banished to the Reserve, a desolate, unforgiving landscape where it's a crime to be human. Tall Premium Edition.hing. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown and Company, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 153874547X ISBN 13: 9781538745472
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,21
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore).
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellomass_market. Condizione: Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Illustrated.
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellomass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). Illustrated.
EUR 13,20
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). 2018. Mass Market Paperback. . . . . .
Condizione: New. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). 2018. Mass Market Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing January 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 153874547X ISBN 13: 9781538745472
Da: The Book Re-View, Orillia, ON, Canada
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew Trade. Condizione: Good. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore).
EUR 21,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Ovchinnikov, Alexander (illustratore). 352 pages. 7.00x4.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.