Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Firefly Books Ltd August 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1552090450 ISBN 13: 9781552090459
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 1552090450 ISBN 13: 9781552090459
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. No markings to the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 1996 Edition , Soft cover with Illustrated stiff covers , 64 page book with color images . Condition : NEW Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Firefly Books 1996-08-01, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 1552090450 ISBN 13: 9781552090459
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 64 pages. Extensive color and b&w illustrations throughout. Includes bibliography. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 466547.
EUR 18,38
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 'Some can be active to a great age but enjoy little,' observed the Canadian artist Emily Carr shortly before her death in 1945. 'I have lived.' The impressive scope of Carr's art and her unorthodox life are the subjects of this book. In a text that skilfully blends selections from Carr's own writings with illustrated commentary, Newlands creates a delightful look at one of Canada's best-known artists. This book will transport you to British Columbia, where Carr spent much of her life in a world of richly drawn First Nations villages and totems, dark haunting forests, wild beaches and vast skies. There, you will meet the unconventional woman - 'the little old lady on the edge of nowhere,' as she called herself - who helped define the face of Canadian art.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in lightly rubbed covers. ; 9.10 X 9 X 0.50 inches; 64 pages.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. The impressive scope of Emily Carr's art and her unorthodox life are the subjects of this book. In a text that skilfully blends selections from Carr's own writings with illustrated commentary, Anne Newlands creates a delightful look at one of Canada's best-known artists.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Firefly Books Ltd, Ontario, 1996
ISBN 10: 1552090450 ISBN 13: 9781552090459
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. 'Some can be active to a great age but enjoy little,' observed the Canadian artist Emily Carr shortly before her death in 1945. 'I have lived.' The impressive scope of Carr's art and her unorthodox life are the subjects of this book. In a text that skilfully blends selections from Carr's own writings with illustrated commentary, Newlands creates a delightful look at one of Canada's best-known artists. This book will transport you to British Columbia, where Carr spent much of her life in a world of richly drawn First Nations villages and totems, dark haunting forests, wild beaches and vast skies. There, you will meet the unconventional woman - 'the little old lady on the edge of nowhere,' as she called herself - who helped define the face of Canadian art. An illustrated introduction to the life and work of the Canadian artist whose first major solo British exhibition will open in London in November 2014. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Firefly, Willowdale, Ontario, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 1552090450 ISBN 13: 9781552090459
Da: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Willowdale, Ontario, Canada: Firefly, 1996. 64 pages. Entire book is clean and unmarked except for black pen mark on bottom of pages' edges. (Remainder mark?). Softcover. Very Good. Remainder.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 1552090450 ISBN 13: 9781552090459
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.64 "the little old lady on the edge of nowhere". clean tight copy slight corner wear.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 64 pages. May require extra postage. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Used.
EUR 17,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 17,18
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 64.
Condizione: New. pp. 64.
EUR 13,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. paper edition edition. 64 pages. 9.25x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThin Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. B&W illustrations from photos of Emily Carr's life and colour reproduction of her art work. 64 pages. Also published simultaneously in a hardcover edtion.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. An illustrated introduction to the life and work of the Canadian artist whose first major solo British exhibition will open in London in November 2014. Num Pages: 64 pages, 39 colour & 18 b&w photos. BIC Classification: 1KBC; ACXD; AFC; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 231 x 231 x 4. Weight in Grams: 208. . 1996. 1st. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 20,94
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 64.
EUR 23,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. An illustrated introduction to the life and work of the Canadian artist whose first major solo British exhibition will open in London in November 2014. Num Pages: 64 pages, 39 colour & 18 b&w photos. BIC Classification: 1KBC; ACXD; AFC; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 231 x 231 x 4. Weight in Grams: 208. . 1996. 1st. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.