paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitecap Books (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 1552856453 ISBN 13: 9781552856451
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1552856453 ISBN 13: 9781552856451
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1552856453 ISBN 13: 9781552856451
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Salmon: The Cookbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1552856453 ISBN 13: 9781552856451
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Salmon: The Cookbook. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 22,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. High in omega-3 and low in fat, salmon is the world`s healthiest and most popular fish. The best salmon recipes from Whitecap Books are here in one indispensable volume. Salmon: The Cookbook is complete with full color photos and more than 120 recipes that feature both Atlantic and Pacific salmon. Conveniently organized by meal course, this cookbook includes appetizers, soups, salads and entrees, as well as marinades, curing and different cooking methods. The easy-to-follow recipes in Salmon range from simple dishes with few ingredients to the more elaborate, such as: - Salmon Pastrami - Home-style Salmon Roe Cured with Apple Juice and Sea Salt - Salmon Sorrel Chowder - Roasted Salmon Fillets with Mango Chili Glaze - Cedar Plank Salmon - Candied Salmon A collection of 120 salmon recipes organized by meal course and covers appetizers, soups, salads, and entrees, as well as marinades, curing, and different cooking methods. Editor is an experienced cook and award-winning author. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. May require extra postage. Size: Trade Paperback. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitecap Books Ltd, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 2005
ISBN 10: 1552856453 ISBN 13: 9781552856451
Da: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, Canada
EUR 15,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ISBN: 1-55285645-3 Light corner rubbing, minor curve to front pp fore-edge and top corners; little wear overall. Quite clean. 'This comprehensive cookbook examines different salmon species, surveys the culinary and natural history of this celebrated fish, and provides tips on how to choose the freshest catch.' etc. 178 pages. Book.
EUR 13,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 13,34
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitecap Books, North Vancouver, B.C., 2005
ISBN 10: 1552856453 ISBN 13: 9781552856451
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 11,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Andrei Fedorov - photography (illustratore). **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** 8.5 X 9.5" 178 pages (2005). An ex-Library copy with usual library stickers on front cover and spine edge, bottom corner of first 3 pages has moisture stain, top edge p37 has small dimple, otherwise clean and well bound. Featuring Atlantic and Pacific species, 'Salmon the Cookbook' offers more than 120 salmon recipes from notable Whitecap Books' published author/chefs' including: Karen Barnaby, Bill Jones, Dan Atkinson, Jamie Kennedy and many more. This comprehensive cookbook examines different salmon species, surveys the culinary and natural history of this celebrated fish, and provides tips on how to choose the freshest catch. Conveniently organized by meal course, Salmon includes marinades, curing instructions, and different cooking methods. The recipes are easy to follow and range from simple dishes to elaborate meals guaranteed to impress. Illustrated with several full-page colour presentation photographs.
EUR 31,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitecap Books, North Vancouver, B.C., 2006
ISBN 10: 1552856453 ISBN 13: 9781552856451
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 15,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Andrei Fedorov - photography (illustratore). **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice soft cover copy without flaw. 8.5 X 9.5" 178 pages (2006). Featuring Atlantic and Pacific species, 'Salmon the Cookbook' offers more than 120 salmon recipes from notable Whitecap Books' published author/chefs' including: Karen Barnaby, Bill Jones, Dan Atkinson, Jamie Kennedy and many more. This comprehensive cookbook examines different salmon species, surveys the culinary and natural history of this celebrated fish, and provides tips on how to choose the freshest catch. Conveniently organized by meal course, Salmon includes marinades, curing instructions, and different cooking methods. The recipes are easy to follow and range from simple dishes to elaborate meals guaranteed to impress. Illustrated with several full-page colour presentation photographs.
EUR 22,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 28,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2005. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .