9781555950163 - yani, the brush of innocence di wai-ching-ho-nelson-atkins-museum-of-art (26 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,72
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,72
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illustrated (illustratore).

Yani : The Brush of Innocence
Feldman, David H., Goldsmith, Lynn T., Andrews, Julia F., Wai-Ching Ho, Delbanco, Dawn H.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illustrated (illustratore).

Yani : The Brush of Innocence
Feldman, David H., Goldsmith, Lynn T., Andrews, Julia F., Wai-Ching Ho, Delbanco, Dawn H.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,18
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, U.S.A.Sheri's Book Treasures
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,28
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK - VERY GOOD Condition - Book cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by editor Wai-Ching Ho on title page. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Minor soiling to back cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages. Illustrated (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed in the U.S. by Rizzoli January 1989 1989
- Brossura
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. In nice, but previously owned condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed descript…ion to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,44
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,87
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Illustrated (illustratore).

Editore: Hudson Hills Press in association with the Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art, Kansas City, New York and Kansas City 1989
- Brossura
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 143 pages, colour illustrations; 31 cm. Published on the occasion of the exhibition organized by the Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art. With essays by Wai-Ching Ho, et al. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** CONTENTS: Foreword; The brush of innocence, by Wai-Ching Ho; Monkeys in Chinese art and culture, b…y Dawn Ho Delbanco; Wang Yani and contemporary Chinese painting, by Julia F. Andrews; Wang Yani : Gifts well given, by Lynn T. Goldsmith and David Henry Feldman; Color Plates. Size: 4to.

Yani : The Brush of Innocence
Ho, Wai-Chang; Dawn Ho Delbanco, Julia F. Andrews, Lynn T. Goldsmith and David Henry Feldman
- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 144 pp., 97 illustrations 69 in full color. A very minor bump to the top edge, right-hand corner, otherwise fine. Stiff pictorial wraps. Foreword by Marc F. Wilson, Director of the Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art. Editor and Project Director, Wai-Ching Ho. Published on the occasion of the exhib…ition from the Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art, Kansas City MO December 16, 1989-January 28, 1990. Includes acknowledgments and index. Illustrated (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. pbk 4to 142pp covers a touch shelf worn otherwise an excellent clean tight text. Illustrated (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. Glossy color-illustrated wraps with rust lettering. 143 pp. Color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition from June 25 to October 22, 1989 at the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, and two other locations through April 29, 1990. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,10
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Illustrated (illustratore).

Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New York
- Brossura
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,38
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[1-55595-016-7] 1989. (4to paperback) Fine. 142pp. Black & white and color illustrations. Art of Yani. (Art, Exhibition Catalog--Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art--Kansas City, Monkeys--In Art).