Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1556524595 ISBN 13: 9781556524592
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1556524595 ISBN 13: 9781556524592
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,39
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago Review Press December 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1556524595 ISBN 13: 9781556524592
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago Review Press, Chicago, IL, 2002
ISBN 10: 1556524595 ISBN 13: 9781556524592
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. B/w (illustratore). 238 clean, unmarked pages; 2nd Printing.
Da: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Color pictorial glossy wraps. Binding is tight. Content is clean, no markings. Corners are sharp. Includes: Contents, Glossary, Appendices, Index. B/W Photographs. 8.5 x 11 x 0.5 inches. 256 p. 1.39 lb.
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean well kept paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers, or marks.
Editore: Chicago Review Press, Chicago, 2003
ISBN 10: 1556524595 ISBN 13: 9781556524592
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good-. 238 pp. Index. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. A comprehsive guide to building a competetive warrior robot. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!