Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Presents photographs of the civil rights struggle from 1958 to 1966 Former library book. Mylar protector included. Boards are very bowed. Significant damage due to wetness. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. X_Library copy in a protected dust jacket with moderate wear present. No text marks. Good solid useful copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover: 11.25 x 8.88 x .75 in., Front and back cover: wrapped in mylar, in excellent condition; Pages: in excellent condition; Overall excellent condition.
Da: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First. Offset browning to front free-endpaper. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is flap-intact, clean with light edgewear, now protected within mylar cover.; 0.9 X 8.9 X 11.2 inches; 207 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556701713 ISBN 13: 9781556701719
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition,first edition,2nd printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556701713 ISBN 13: 9781556701719
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 207 pages. Features an introduction by Andrew Young along with text by Michael S. Durham. A terrific collection of black and white images by Moore. A tight near fine copy in cloth boards with some toning to the endpapers in a near fine dust jacket with some very minor wear. Surprisingly uncommon in the hardcover issue as a first printing.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.