9781559634113 - a survey of ecological economics (10 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Survey of Ecological Economics (Volume 1) (Frontier Issues in Economic Thought)
Krishnan, Rajaram [Editor]; Harris, Jonathan [Editor]; Goodwin, Neva R. [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,48
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean sturdy and unmarked RP.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,91
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. The emergent discipline of ecological economics is based on the idea that the world's economies are a function of the Earth's ecosystems. This volume offers an overview of this field, and a comprehensive and systematic survey of its critical literature. Editor(s): Krishnan, Rajaram; Harris, Jonathan M.; et… al. Series: Frontier Issues in Economic Thought. Num Pages: 350 pages. BIC Classification: KCN. Category: (P) Professional & Scholarly; (UP) Postgraduate; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 153 x 30. Weight in Grams: 568. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Lightly sunned spine, remains very good. 1995. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,29
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,44
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. The emergent discipline of ecological economics is based on the idea that the world's economies are a function of the Earth's ecosystems. This volume offers an overview of this field, and a comprehensive and systematic survey of its critical literature. Editor(s): Krishnan, Rajaram; Harris, Jonathan M.; et… al. Series: Frontier Issues in Economic Thought. Num Pages: 350 pages. BIC Classification: KCN. Category: (P) Professional & Scholarly; (UP) Postgraduate; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 153 x 30. Weight in Grams: 568. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Lightly sunned spine, remains very good. 1995. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,97
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, California, 1995. xxxvii, 384 pp. (Series: Frontier Issues in Economic Thought, Volume 1) 1995
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,50
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, minor traces of use, in (very) good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

A Survey of Ecological Economics (Volume 1) (Frontier Issues in Economic Thought) [Paperback] Krishnan, Rajaram; Harris, Jonathan and Goodwin, Neva R.
Krishnan, Rajaram [Editor]; Harris, Jonathan [Editor]; Goodwin, Neva R. [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. slight glue residue on cover - basically a brand new clean fine unread copy - enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.