Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter Foster Pub, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 1560100109 ISBN 13: 9781560100102
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Tall soft cover, Portraits and figures pencil drawing techniques. Light signs of age and wear. We ship fast.
Editore: Walter Foster Pub, 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 1560100109 ISBN 13: 9781560100102
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Folio, softcover, as new in white pictorial wraps. 32 pp. This is volume 2 but volume 1 is also available and if you want both, you will pay for only one shipping First published in 1943. expert Andrew Loomis teaches you the basics of drawing the human head, including detailed drawings of a variety of male and female models in different poses. First he covers the basic proportions of the head and the proper placement of facial features. Then he shows you how to render light and shadow, as well as exploring simple techniques for capturing an array of facial expressions and depicting differences in type and character. Volume 1 is by Walter Foster.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.