Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1575421518 ISBN 13: 9781575421513
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Meredith Johnson (illustratore).
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1575421518 ISBN 13: 9781575421513
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore).
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore).
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 1575421518 ISBN 13: 9781575421513
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1575421518 ISBN 13: 9781575421513
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1575421518 ISBN 13: 9781575421513
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1575421518 ISBN 13: 9781575421513
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1575421518 ISBN 13: 9781575421513
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Spirit Publishing Inc./Minneapolis, Minnesota, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1575421518 ISBN 13: 9781575421513
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Meredith Johnson (illustratore). soft cover, as new book condition, 35 pages, 9 x 9 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Condizione: Very Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Very Good condition. Reading Level Grade 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: good. Meredith Johnson (illustratore). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.