Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Jamie Malanowski, Ted Widmer & Clay Risen on half title page. With remainder mark.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Remainder mark. Cover/edges have minor shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal May 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Remainder mark on bottom of book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal May 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579129285 ISBN 13: 9781579129286
Da: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, NY. Subtitled 'Modern Historians Revisit and Reconsider the Civil War From Lincoln's Election to the Emancipation Proclamation'. Disunion was a NY Time blog on the Civil War starting in 2010 with the Sesquicentennial of the Civil War. The book includes articles from the blog from its start with Lincoln's Election in 1860 to the Emancipation Proclamation. Very good copy of the hard cover book in a good+ dust jacket. The dust jacket has minor edge wear. 450 pages.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. has small tear in rear dust jacket.