9781585360413 - h is for hoosier: an indiana alphabet di reynolds, cynthia furlong (34 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Langton, Bruce (illu…stratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press (edition First Edition) 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,20
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,20
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil unde…rlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,06
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press September 2001 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,22
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Distribution Sticker inside the front cover. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have… questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,67
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,57
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,69
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 9/19/2001 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. H Is for Hoosier: An Indiana Alphabet. Langton, Bruce (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,34
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Like New. Fine book & jacket. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cengage Learning, Inc, KY 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Indiana is called the Hoosier State and its people are known as Hoosiers, although historians don't really know why. They do, however, have several ideas about the origins of the famous nickname. Children can learn these origins and other facts about the Hoosier state in H is for Hoosier: A…n Indiana Alphabet, written by Cynthia Furlong Reynolds and illustrated by Bruce Langton. Indiana is called the Hoosier State and its people are known as Hoosiers, although historians don't really know why. They do, however, have several ideas about the origins of the nickname. This volume explores these and other facts about Indiana. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Olympia Books, Dowagiac, MI, U.S.A.Olympia Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, color. Discover America State by State. Audience: Children/juvenile. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, MI, U.S.A. 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,86
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VG/VG hardcover. Langton, Bruce (illustrator) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sleeping Bear Press 2001
Serie: Discover America State by State, Libro 18 di 52. Libro 18 di 52 - Discover America State by State
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,90
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. First Edition. Special order direct from the distributor. Langton, Bruce (illustratore).