Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 1585745219 ISBN 13: 9781585745210
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 1585745219 ISBN 13: 9781585745210
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1585745219 ISBN 13: 9781585745210
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light sticker residue on the front cover and spine, very light corner wear.
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Lyons Press, 2002. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 8,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Thus. This is a tight clean copy. 1st Edition for Lyons Press. 321pp. A Digital Image Can Be Made Available.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Yellow permanent market line on bottom cut.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guilford, CT : Lyons Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1585745219 ISBN 13: 9781585745210
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Small yellow permanent marker line on bottom cut.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, 8vo.
EUR 17,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: As New. First Issue of this Edition. A firm straight unmarked book, just out of long-term storage, appears unread. 321 pages.