Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2005
ISBN 10: 159486313X ISBN 13: 9781594863134
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2005
ISBN 10: 159486313X ISBN 13: 9781594863134
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Rodale; 2005. 159486313X . Dust jacket very good, slight edge wear. Black and cream hard cover, Very good. Corners bumped, colour and black & white photos and illustrations. 278 pages with index and resources.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Rodale; 2005.
Editore: Rodale Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 159486313X ISBN 13: 9781594863134
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Crisp, clean, bright and tight. Abundantly illustrated.
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with clean boards/pages, sharp corners, firm hinges. DJ has nominal wear to corners, spine. KRM/Cooking.
Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: as new. 1st ptg. 159486313X AS NEW as new dj.
Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION HARDBACK SIGNED and inscribed by the AUTHOR Davia Nelson. Book condition is Very Good. Dust Jacket is also Very Good. Not Price Clipped. Profusely Illustrated with Color and B&W photographs. With a foreword by ALICE WATERS Dust Jacket will be covered with an Acid Free Clear Archival cover. 7.5 x 9.5 Inches in size. 278 numbered pages. First Edition. First Printing with full number line 1-10.
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Rodale, 2005. first printing. 278pp., index, color photographs. Imperial 8vo. Fine hardcover, near fine d/j.
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good.
Editore: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 159486313X ISBN 13: 9781594863134
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Oversized Hardback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Inscribed by authors. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Inscribed By Author.