9781604690675 - octopus: the ocean's intelligent invertebrate di mather, jennifer a.; anderson, roland c.; wood, james b. (47 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (47)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press, Incorporated 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,25

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,11

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,57

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,67

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,57

    EUR 6,93 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,98

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,78

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2017

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 15,65

    EUR 6,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover, Illus. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Sixth Printing. Book Very Fine, no notes or ANY markings. DJ Fine no defects, not clipped ($27.95) ; 208 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Unique Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Unique Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. b-459.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 21,95

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press, Portland, OR 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,12

    EUR 4,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. (2010), 208pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, binding is slightly pushed in from imporper storage, should straighten out, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Workman Publishing, US 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,40

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. The visually arresting and often misunderstood octopus has long captured popular imagination. With an alien appearance and an uncanny intellect, this exceptional sea creature has inspired fear in famous lore and legends-from the giant octopus attack in 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea to Ursula the sea wit

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Workman Publishing, Portland, OR 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The visually arresting and often misunderstood octopus has long captured popular imagination. With an alien appearance and an uncanny intellect, this exceptional sea creature has inspired fear in famous lore and legends from the giant octopus attack in 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea to Ursula

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Workman Publishing, US 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. The visually arresting and often misunderstood octopus has long captured popular imagination. With an alien appearance and an uncanny intellect, this exceptional sea creature has inspired fear in famous lore and legends-from the giant octopus attack in 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea to Ursula the sea wit

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,50

    EUR 6,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Workman Publishing 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,07

    EUR 5,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,53

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Workman Publishing 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,30

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 2010. First American Editi. Hardcover. The visually arresting and often misunderstood octopus has long captured popular imagination. From the molluscan ancestry of octopus to its ingenious anatomy, amazing mating and predatory behaviors, and other-worldly relatives, this title takes readers through the life cycl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Pr 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,25

    EUR 14,47 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.10x6.60x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press, Incorporated 2011

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,77

    EUR 26,90 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 240 pages. The visually arresting and often misunderstood octopus has long captured popu lar imagination. With an alien appearance and an uncanny intellect, this excepti onal sea creature has inspired fear in famous lore and legends--from the giant o.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press, Inc. 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,49

    EUR 7,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 240 Illus.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Workman Publishing 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,41

    EUR 9,11 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 2010. First American Editi. Hardcover. The visually arresting and often misunderstood octopus has long captured popular imagination. From the molluscan ancestry of octopus to its ingenious anatomy, amazing mating and predatory behaviors, and other-worldly relatives, this title takes readers through the life cycl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,42

    EUR 17,93 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010-05-21 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,40

    EUR 17,93 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,95

    EUR 17,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Timber Press 2010

    1604690674 / 9781604690675

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,79

    EUR 13,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.